We are running Dynamos this year for girls aged 8-11, every Friday from 6pm. You can find out what it is all about here.

This page brings together all things for the girls. Rather than have a separate page for each age group the page shows merged information for the three teams we run, U11, U13 and U15. Most fixtures are in the GCB Women and Girls leagues though we also play some fixtures in the Bristol Youth Crickt league. Training is on Monday evenings from 6pm, the groupings depend on Covid-19 requirements.

Fixtures and Results


Page450

League Tables


do it
PTeamPWLCALcnWcnTPenNRRPts
1Cirencester CC - Cotswold Hub (U15)642000000024
2Cheltenham CC - Girls Under 15734000000-123
3Golden Hill CC - Thunder (U15)633000000021
4Frenchay CC - Flames (15)431000000317
5Dumbleton CC - Girls Under 15430100000316
6Frampton On Severn CC - Girls Under 15523000000016
7Chipping Sodbury CC - Jaguars (U15)705200000-412
8Charlton Kings CC - Girls Under 1521010000046
9Stoke Bishop CC, Bristol - Girls Under 15101000000-22
link to table on play-cricket
PTeamPWLTACWcnLcnPenPts
1Fairford CC51101110016
2Chipping Sodbury CC32000100011
3Frocester CC41200100010
4Frampton On Severn CC2100010006
5Tetbury CC2010100005
6Thornbury CC, Glos2010000102
link to table on play-cricket

Season Stats for each team

Highest Score
Jaguars (U15)
Abby Lewis 22
Kaitlin Wilby 14
Amelia Clark 14
Abby Lewis 14
Lauren Mealing 14
Highest Score
Leopards (U13)
Tilly Coles 44
Lauren Mealing 27
Josie Dury 24
Tilly Coles 11
Nanditha Manchikalapati 10
Most Fours
Jaguars (U15)
Abby Lewis 7
Lauren Mealing 3
Nanditha Manchikalapati 2
Maddy Peeling 2
Mollie Grey 1
Most Fours
Leopards (U13)
Tilly Coles 0
Josie Dury 0
Nanditha Manchikalapati 0
Freya Thorne 0
Lauren Mealing 0
Highest Total Runs
Jaguars (U15)
Abby Lewis 54
Nanditha Manchikalapati 27
Maddy Peeling 22
Kaitlin Wilby 20
Lauren Mealing 18
Highest Total Runs
Leopards (U13)
Tilly Coles 55
Josie Dury 31
Lauren Mealing 27
Nanditha Manchikalapati 17
Freya Thorne 13

Kit

Playing kit can be purchased via the club online shop. All the female teams play in coloured kit, the ‘T20‘ range. Shirt numbers are allocated by the club so please ask Steve or Emily for one. Names and initials are at your discretion.