(NB: the week starts at the weekend)

July 2022

               << Previous Month     Next Month >> (display as list )
Home
Away
Other
Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
           
1

 

 

2
3rd XI (Away) vs Bedminster CC
1st XI (Away) vs Kingsholm CC
2nd XI (Home) vs Cricklade CC
4th XI (Home) vs Golden Hill CC
3
Under 9 (Away) vs Winterbourne CC, Glos (League)
U9s BYCL – Tournament
U9s BYCL – Tournament
Womens 1st XI (Away) vs Brislington CC
Under 13 A (Home) vs Great Rissington CC (League)
4
Under 13s Lions (Home) vs Thornbury CC, Glos
Under 15 (Away) vs Stoke Bishop CC, Bristol (League)
Under 11 Bears (Home) vs Winterbourne CC, Glos
Crochet group
Crochet group
5
County Under 15 Girls
County Under 15 Girls
Under 11 Lions (Away) vs Coalpit Heath CC
Under 13s Bears (Home) vs Twyford House CC
6
Putts Puffers
Putts Puffers
Under 15 (Home) vs Downend CC
Twenty20 (Home) vs Pucklechurch CC
7

 

 

8

 

 

9
3rd XI (Away) vs St George Valley CC
1st XI (Away) vs Hawkesbury Upton CC
2nd XI (Home) vs Cranham CC, Glos
4th XI (Home) vs Frenchay CC
Pizza from 5pm, Fake That from 8pm
Pizza from 5pm, Fake That from 8pm
10
County Under 15 Girls
County Under 15 Girls
Womens 1st XI (Away) vs Golden Hill CC
11
South Glos and Stroud College vs the MCC
South Glos and Stroud College vs the MCC
Nantes (touring friendly)
Nantes (touring friendly)
Under 13s Lions (Away) vs Golden Hill CC
Under 11 Lions (Away) vs Thornbury CC, Glos (League)
12
Women international friendly vs Nantes
Women international friendly vs Nantes
Twenty20 (Away) vs Jonboys Juggernauts (League)
13
Putts Puffers
Putts Puffers
14
Under 9 (Away) vs Frenchay CC (League)
Under 15 (Away) vs Frenchay CC (League)
15

 

 

16
3rd XI (Home) vs Winterbourne CC, Glos
1st XI (Home) vs Westbury-on-Severn CC, Glos
2nd XI (Away) vs Corse & Staunton CC
4th XI (Away) vs Bristol Sri Lankans CC
17
Womens 1st XI (Away) vs Thornbury CC, Glos
Under 11 Bears (Away) vs Thornbury CC, Glos (League)
18
Under 13s Lions (Away) vs Coalpit Heath CC (League)
Under 11 Bears (Home) vs Patchway CC
Crochet group
Crochet group
19
Chipping Sodbury WI
Chipping Sodbury WI
Under 13s Lions (Home) vs Downend CC
20
Twenty20 (Away) vs Westerleigh CC
21
Under 15 (Away) vs Carsons & Mangotsfield CC
22

 

 

23
3rd XI (Away) vs Saltford Fairway CC
1st XI (Away) vs Cheltenham Civil Service CC
2nd XI (Home) vs Cheltenham Civil Service CC
4th XI (Away) vs Golden Hill CC
Fake That
Fake That
24
Under 11 A (Home) vs Charlton Kings CC
Under 13 A (Away) vs Golden Hill CC
25
Under 15 (Away) vs Downend CC (League)
Crochet group
Crochet group
26

 

 

27
Putts Puffers
Putts Puffers
28

 

 

29
County Under 15 Girls
County Under 15 Girls
30
3rd XI (Home) vs Bristol Eagles CC
1st XI (Home) vs Thornbury CC, Glos
2nd XI (Away) vs Churchdown CC
4th XI (Away) vs Frenchay CC
31
Womens 1st XI (Home) vs Old Bristolians Westbury CC
Sun 1st XI (Home) vs Old Down CC
         


Click to download all future events