This page shows all fixtures for all teams. Results are shown for the past six months ( click the ‘S’ to see the scorecard where there is one).

datehomeresultaway

2023 season

Sun 28th Jan 2024, 19:00Frocester CC Womens Soft Ball IndoorWonWomens Indoor
Sun 28th Jan 2024, 20:00Womens IndoorWonTetbury CC Women’s Softball
Sun 11th Feb 2024, 20:00Quedgeley & Hardwicke CC Womens Soft Ball IndoorWonWomens Indoor
Sun 18th Feb 2024, 18:00Hawkesbury Upton CC Women’s Soft BallLostWomens Indoor
Sun 18th Feb 2024, 19:00Womens IndoorLostCam CC ladies softball
Sun 3rd Mar 2024, 18:00Womens IndoorWonStinchcombe Stragglers CC Women’s Soft Ball
Fri 15th Mar 2024, 18:30Whites (Under 13)Under 15 Lions

2024 season

Sat 20th Apr 2024, 12:002nd XICoalpit Heath CC Friendly XI
Sat 20th Apr 2024, 12:001st XIWinsley CC 1st XI
Sat 20th Apr 2024, 12:001st XIWinsley CC 1st XI
Sun 21st Apr 2024, 09:00Stoke Bishop CC, Bristol Under 13LostGold (Under 13)
Sun 21st Apr 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XITamil Nadu Bristol CC Friendly XI
Sun 21st Apr 2024, 12:00Royal Wootton Bassett CC 1st XILost1st XI
Sat 27th Apr 2024, 11:30Hinton Charterhouse CC 1st XICancelled1st XI
Sat 27th Apr 2024, 12:003rd XIHawkesbury Upton CC 2nd XI
Sat 27th Apr 2024, 12:002nd XITetbury CC 1st Friendly XI
Sun 28th Apr 2024, 09:30Cricklade CC Under 11CancelledEagles (under 11)
Sun 28th Apr 2024, 12:00Cardiff CC 1st XILost1st XI
Sun 28th Apr 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XICarsons & Mangotsfield CC Sunday 1st XI
Sat 4th May 2024, 11:00Stroud CC 1st XICancelled1st XI
Sat 4th May 2024, 12:003rd XICancelledGolden Hill CC 4th XI
Sat 4th May 2024, 12:00Bristol Malayalee CC 1st XILost4th XI
Sat 4th May 2024, 12:002nd XILostHatherley & Reddings CC, Glos 2nd XI
Sun 5th May 2024, 09:00Bradley Stoke CC Under 13 BlueLostWhites (Under 13)
Sun 5th May 2024, 13:00Sun 1st XIKingswood Village CC Sunday 1st XI
Mon 6th May 2024, 12:001st XI Leinster Cricket Club
Tue 7th May 2024, 23:00Gold (Under 13)WonStroud CC Under 13
Sat 11th May 2024, 11:001st XILostCorse & Staunton CC 1st XI
Sat 11th May 2024, 12:00Stoke Gifford CC Twenty20Lost5th XI
Sat 11th May 2024, 12:00Almondsbury CC (2019) 2nd XIWon3rd XI
Sat 11th May 2024, 12:004th XIWonFrenchay CC 4th XI
Sat 11th May 2024, 12:00Cinderford St John CC 1st XICancelled2nd XI
Sun 12th May 2024, 12:00Coalpit Heath CC Sunday Development XIWonSun 1st XI
Tue 14th May 2024, 09:00Blues (Under 13)LostStapleton CC, Bristol Under 13 Blue
Tue 14th May 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)WonStapleton CC, Bristol Under 13 Blue
Wed 15th May 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsWonHanham CC Under 15
Wed 15th May 2024, 17:00Downend CC Under 11WonEagles (under 11)
Wed 15th May 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)WonThornbury CC, Glos Under 13 Blue
Thu 16th May 2024, 17:00Under 15 LionsLostDownend CC Under 15
Sat 18th May 2024, 11:00Charlton Kings CC 1st XILost1st XI
Sat 18th May 2024, 12:003rd XILostHambrook CC 2nd XI
Sat 18th May 2024, 12:00Hanham CC 3rd XILost4th XI
Sat 18th May 2024, 12:002nd XIWonUllenwood Bharat CC 1st XI
Sat 18th May 2024, 12:00Tamil Nadu Bristol CC Friendly XILost5th XI
Sun 19th May 2024, 09:001st XILostGloucester CC 1st XI
Sun 19th May 2024, 09:00Eagles (under 11)LostCharlton Kings CC U11 – GYL
Sun 19th May 2024, 15:001st XIWonLangford CC, Oxon 1st XI
Mon 20th May 2024, 17:00Eagles (under 11)WonGolden Hill CC Under 11 Yellow
Mon 20th May 2024, 17:00Womens 1st XILostOld Bristolians Westbury CC Womens 1st XI
Mon 20th May 2024, 23:00Gold (Under 13)WonMinchinhampton CC Under 13
Tue 21st May 2024, 17:15Midweek XIAbandonedJonboys Juggernauts Twenty20
Fri 24th May 2024, 17:00Winterbourne CC, Glos Under 13 GoldLostWhites (Under 13)
Fri 24th May 2024, 23:00Golden Hill CC 9th XIWon5th XI
Sat 25th May 2024, 11:001st XIWonFrocester CC 2nd XI
Sat 25th May 2024, 12:00Bohemians CC 2nd XIWon3rd XI
Sat 25th May 2024, 12:00Golden Hill CC 9th XI5th XI
Sat 25th May 2024, 12:004th XIWonHambrook CC 3rd XI
Sat 25th May 2024, 12:00Dymock CC 1st XILost2nd XI
Sun 26th May 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XICancelledTravellers CC Sunday Team
Mon 27th May 2024, 13:00Gold (Under 13)LostCheltenham CC Under 13
Thu 30th May 2024, 17:00Frenchay CC U15 ThunderLostUnder 15 Bears
Fri 31st May 2024, 17:15Hawkesbury Upton CC Twenty20WonMidweek XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 11:001st XIWonLangford CC, Oxon 1st XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 12:00Coalpit Heath CC 4th XIWon5th XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 12:00Coalpit Heath CC 2nd XILost3rd XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 12:004th XIWonGolden Hill CC 7th XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 12:00Gloucester A.I.W. Sports CC 1st XILost2nd XI
Sat 1st Jun 2024, 23:00Winsley CC Sunday XISun 1st XI
Sun 2nd Jun 2024, 13:00Winsley CC Sunday XISun 1st XI
Sun 2nd Jun 2024, 13:00Bristol CC ’15’ BWonUnder 15 Lions
Sun 2nd Jun 2024, 16:30Rockhampton CC Under 11LostEagles (under 11)
Mon 3rd Jun 2024, 17:00Womens 1st XIWonTwyford House CC Womens 1st XI
Mon 3rd Jun 2024, 17:00Frenchay CC U15 ThunderLostUnder 15 Bears
Tue 4th Jun 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)AbandonedFrenchay CC Flames (15)
Thu 6th Jun 2024, 17:00Frampton On Severn CC Under 13Gold (Under 13)
Fri 7th Jun 2024, 17:00Rockhampton CC Under 13LostBlues (Under 13)
Sat 8th Jun 2024, 11:00Rockhampton CC 1st XIWon1st XI
Sat 8th Jun 2024, 12:003rd XILostBishopston CC 3rd XI
Sat 8th Jun 2024, 12:004th XILostAlmondsbury CC (2019) Friendly XI
Sat 8th Jun 2024, 12:002nd XILostFrampton On Severn CC 1st XI
Sun 9th Jun 2024, 09:00Eagles (under 11)WonCheltenham CC Under 11 B
Sun 9th Jun 2024, 12:00Twyford House CC Womens 1st XIWonWomens 1st XI
Sun 9th Jun 2024, 13:00Sun 1st XIWonPoulton CC Sunday XI
Mon 10th Jun 2024, 11:00Gold (Under 13)LostFrocester CC Under 13
Mon 10th Jun 2024, 17:00Hawks (under 11)LostStoke Bishop CC, Bristol Under 11 S8
Tue 11th Jun 2024, 11:001st XIWonBradley Stoke CC 1st XI
Tue 11th Jun 2024, 17:00Whites (Under 13)WonFrampton Cotterell CC Under 13
Wed 12th Jun 2024, 17:00Winterbourne CC, Glos Under 13 GoldWonBlues (Under 13)
Wed 12th Jun 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsWonGolden Hill CC Under 15 Yellow
Sat 15th Jun 2024, 11:001st XILostBourton Vale CC 1st XI
Sat 15th Jun 2024, 12:00Bradley Stoke CC 3rd XICancelled3rd XI
Sat 15th Jun 2024, 12:00Knowle CC, Bristol 4th XICancelled5th XI
Sat 15th Jun 2024, 12:004th XIWonAlveston CC 2nd XI
Sat 15th Jun 2024, 12:00Dumbleton CC 2nd XILost2nd XI
Sun 16th Jun 2024, 12:00Thornbury CC, Glos Womens 1st XICancelledWomens 1st XI
Sun 16th Jun 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XIWonCoalpit Heath CC Sunday Development XI
Sun 16th Jun 2024, 13:00Sun 2nd XIFrenchay CC Sunday XI
Sun 16th Jun 2024, 23:00Rockhampton CC Under 17WonUnder 17
Mon 17th Jun 2024, 17:00Hawks (under 11)LostHambrook CC Under 11 Heroes
Mon 17th Jun 2024, 17:00Under 15 LionsWonFrampton Cotterell CC Under 15
Tue 18th Jun 2024, 17:15Twenty20WonThornbury CC, Glos Midweek XI
Wed 19th Jun 2024, 17:00Whites (Under 13)WonDownend CC Under 13
Wed 19th Jun 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsWonThornbury CC, Glos Under 15 Blue
Thu 20th Jun 2024, 17:00Hambrook CC Under 15 HawksLostUnder 15 Lions
Fri 21st Jun 2024, 23:00Golden Hill CC 5th XIWon4th XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 11:00Tewkesbury CC 1st XIWon1st XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 12:003rd XILostAlveston CC 1st XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 12:00Thornbury CC, Glos 4th XIWon4th XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 12:002nd XIWonFairford CC 1st XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 12:005th XICoalpit Heath CC 3rd XI
Sat 22nd Jun 2024, 12:305th XIWonCoalpit Heath CC 4th XI
Sun 23rd Jun 2024, 09:00Eagles (under 11)WonCricklade CC Under 11
Sun 23rd Jun 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XIAndoversford CC Sunday 1st XI
Sun 23rd Jun 2024, 13:00Whites (Under 13)LostOld Down CC Under 13
Mon 24th Jun 2024, 17:00Hanham CC Under 13WonWhites (Under 13)
Mon 24th Jun 2024, 17:00Eagles (under 11)WonBradley Stoke CC Under 11 Blue
Tue 25th Jun 2024, 11:00Rockhampton CC Under 13WonGold (Under 13)
Sat 29th Jun 2024, 11:001st XIWonGloucester CC 1st XI
Sat 29th Jun 2024, 12:00Bristol New Eleven CC 1st XILost3rd XI
Sat 29th Jun 2024, 12:00Pucklechurch CC 3rd XI5th XI
Sat 29th Jun 2024, 12:004th XIWonFrampton Cotterell CC 2nd XI
Sat 29th Jun 2024, 12:00Cricklade CC 1st XILost2nd XI
Sun 30th Jun 2024, 12:001st XIWonBourton Vale CC 1st XI
Sun 30th Jun 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XILostCotham Porter Stores CC Sunday 1st XI
Mon 1st Jul 2024, 17:00Womens 1st XILostGolden Hill CC Womens T20 XI
Mon 1st Jul 2024, 17:00Bradley Stoke CC Under 15 BlueWonUnder 15 Bears
Tue 2nd Jul 2024, 17:00Whites (Under 13)LostBradley Stoke CC Under 13 Blue
Tue 2nd Jul 2024, 17:00Old Down CC Under 15WonUnder 15 Lions
Tue 2nd Jul 2024, 17:00Rockhampton CC Under 13WonBlues (Under 13)
Tue 2nd Jul 2024, 17:15Twenty20LostKeynsham CC Twenty20
Wed 3rd Jul 2024, 11:00Quedgeley and Hardwicke CC Under 13WonGold (Under 13)
Wed 3rd Jul 2024, 17:15Jonboys Juggernauts Twenty20LostMidweek XI
Thu 4th Jul 2024, 17:00Whites (Under 13)LostThornbury CC, Glos Under 13 Yellow
Thu 4th Jul 2024, 17:00Thornbury CC, Glos Under 11 BlueWonEagles (under 11)
Thu 4th Jul 2024, 23:00Under 17Points SharedThornbury CC, Glos Under 17 Colts
Fri 5th Jul 2024, 17:00Under 17Points SharedBishopston CC Under 17
Sat 6th Jul 2024, 10:001st XICancelledStroud CC 1st XI
Sat 6th Jul 2024, 12:00Golden Hill CC 4th XILost3rd XI
Sat 6th Jul 2024, 12:005th XIAston Ingham CC Friendly XI
Sat 6th Jul 2024, 12:004th XICancelledBristol Malayalee CC 1st XI
Sat 6th Jul 2024, 12:00Hatherley and Reddings CC, Glos 2nd XICancelled2nd XI
Sun 7th Jul 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XIWonHatherley and Reddings CC, Glos Sunday XI
Sun 7th Jul 2024, 12:00Old Bristolians Westbury CC Womens 1st XIWonWomens 1st XI
Sun 7th Jul 2024, 13:00Under 15 LionsLostGolden Hill CC Under 15 B
Tue 9th Jul 2024, 17:00Eagles (under 11)Coalpit Heath CC Under 11
Tue 9th Jul 2024, 17:15Thornbury CC, Glos Midweek XITwenty20
Tue 9th Jul 2024, 23:00Frocester CC Under 13Gold (Under 13)
Wed 10th Jul 2024, 17:00Frampton Cotterell CC Under 13WonWhites (Under 13)
Wed 10th Jul 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsWonCoalpit Heath CC Under 15
Thu 11th Jul 2024, 17:00Golden Hill CC Under 17WonUnder 17
Fri 12th Jul 2024, 17:00Golden Hill CC Under 11 YellowAbandonedEagles (under 11)
Sat 13th Jul 2024, 11:00Corse and Staunton CC 1st XIWon1st XI
Sat 13th Jul 2024, 12:003rd XILostAlmondsbury CC (2019) 2nd XI
Sat 13th Jul 2024, 12:00Bedminster CC Friendly XIWon5th XI
Sat 13th Jul 2024, 12:00Frenchay CC 4th XIWon4th XI
Sat 13th Jul 2024, 12:002nd XIWonCinderford St John CC 1st XI
Sun 14th Jul 2024, 09:00Gold (Under 13)WonRockhampton CC Under 13
Sun 14th Jul 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XICancelledArcadians Nine Elms CC Friendly XI
Sun 14th Jul 2024, 12:00Bedminster CC 1st XILost1st XI
Sun 14th Jul 2024, 13:00Winterbourne CC, Glos Under 15LostUnder 15 Lions
Mon 15th Jul 2024, 17:00Frenchay CC Flames (15)Blues (Under 13)
Mon 15th Jul 2024, 17:00Bishopston CC Under 17Under 17
Tue 16th Jul 2024, 17:15Midweek XILostHawkesbury Upton CC Twenty20
Wed 17th Jul 2024, 17:00Stoke Bishop CC, Bristol Under 11 S8LostHawks (under 11)
Wed 17th Jul 2024, 17:00Coalpit Heath CC Under 15Under 15 Bears
Wed 17th Jul 2024, 17:15Keynsham CC Twenty20LostTwenty20
Thu 18th Jul 2024, 17:00Under 16LostCarsons and Mangotsfield CC Under 16
Sat 20th Jul 2024, 11:001st XIWonCharlton Kings CC 1st XI
Sat 20th Jul 2024, 12:005th XIAbandonedRockhampton CC 5th XI
Sat 20th Jul 2024, 12:00Hambrook CC 2nd XICancelled3rd XI
Sat 20th Jul 2024, 12:004th XIAbandonedHanham CC 3rd XI
Sat 20th Jul 2024, 12:00Ullenwood Bharat CC 1st XIWon2nd XI
Sun 21st Jul 2024, 09:00Charlton Kings CC U11 – GYLEagles (under 11)
Sun 21st Jul 2024, 13:00Sun 1st XIWinsley CC Sunday XI
Sun 21st Jul 2024, 13:00Under 15 LionsBradley Stoke CC Under 15
Mon 22nd Jul 2024, 17:00Thornbury CC, Glos Under 13 BlueWhites (Under 13)
Mon 22nd Jul 2024, 17:00Golden Hill CC Womens T20 XIWomens 1st XI
Tue 23rd Jul 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)Winterbourne CC, Glos Under 13 Gold
Tue 23rd Jul 2024, 17:00Bishopston CC Under 17Under 17
Wed 24th Jul 2024, 17:00Under 15 LionsOld Down CC Under 15
Wed 24th Jul 2024, 17:15Downend CC Twenty20Twenty20
Thu 25th Jul 2024, 09:00Winterbourne CC, Glos Under 13 HundredGold (Under 13)
Thu 25th Jul 2024, 17:00Golden Hill CC Under 15 YellowUnder 15 Bears
Fri 26th Jul 2024, 17:00Stoke Bishop CC, Bristol Under 16Under 16
Sat 27th Jul 2024, 11:00Frocester CC 2nd XI1st XI
Sat 27th Jul 2024, 12:003rd XIBohemians CC 2nd XI
Sat 27th Jul 2024, 12:00Hambrook CC 3rd XI4th XI
Sat 27th Jul 2024, 12:002nd XIDymock CC 1st XI
Sun 28th Jul 2024, 12:00Kingswood Village CC Sunday 1st XISun 1st XI
Sun 28th Jul 2024, 16:30Bishopston CC U11 VikingsEagles (under 11)
Mon 29th Jul 2024, 17:00Patchway CC Under 13 – HundredGold (Under 13)
Mon 29th Jul 2024, 17:00Under 16Brislington CC Under 16
Mon 29th Jul 2024, 17:00Thornbury CC, Glos Under 15 BlueUnder 15 Bears
Tue 30th Jul 2024, 17:00Whites (Under 13)Old Down CC Under 13
Tue 30th Jul 2024, 17:15Midweek XISt George Valley CC Twenty20
Wed 31st Jul 2024, 17:00Bradley Stoke CC Under 11 BlueEagles (under 11)
Wed 31st Jul 2024, 17:00Frampton Cotterell CC Under 15Under 15 Lions
Wed 31st Jul 2024, 17:00Thornbury CC, Glos Under 13 RedBlues (Under 13)
Sat 3rd Aug 2024, 11:00Langford CC, Oxon 1st XI1st XI
Sat 3rd Aug 2024, 12:003rd XICoalpit Heath CC 2nd XI
Sat 3rd Aug 2024, 12:005th XIBlagdon CC 2nd XI
Sat 3rd Aug 2024, 12:00Coalpit Heath CC 3rd XI4th XI
Sat 3rd Aug 2024, 12:002nd XIGloucester A.I.W. Sports CC 1st XI
Sun 4th Aug 2024, 09:00Cheltenham CC Under 11 BEagles (under 11)
Mon 5th Aug 2024, 17:00Gold (Under 13)Rockhampton CC Under 13 – Hundred
Mon 5th Aug 2024, 17:00Eagles (under 11)Thornbury CC, Glos Under 11 Blue
Mon 5th Aug 2024, 17:00Thornbury CC, Glos Under 13 YellowWhites (Under 13)
Tue 6th Aug 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)Rockhampton CC Under 13
Tue 6th Aug 2024, 17:15Twenty20Downend CC Twenty20
Wed 7th Aug 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsFrenchay CC U15 Thunder
Fri 9th Aug 2024, 11:001st XIGloucestershire Gipsies CC Friendly XI
Sat 10th Aug 2024, 11:001st XIRockhampton CC 1st XI
Sat 10th Aug 2024, 12:00Bishopston CC 3rd XI3rd XI
Sat 10th Aug 2024, 12:004th XIBradley Stoke CC 5th XI
Sat 10th Aug 2024, 12:00Frampton On Severn CC 1st XI2nd XI
Sun 11th Aug 2024, 12:00Sun 1st XIHillesley CC Friendly XI
Sun 11th Aug 2024, 12:001st XI Gloustershire XI
Mon 12th Aug 2024, 17:00Gold (Under 13)Thornbury CC, Glos Under 13 Hundred
Mon 12th Aug 2024, 17:00Hambrook CC Under 15 HawksUnder 15 Lions
Mon 12th Aug 2024, 17:00Womens 1st XIThornbury CC, Glos Womens 1st XI
Tue 13th Aug 2024, 17:15St George Valley CC Twenty20Midweek XI
Wed 14th Aug 2024, 17:00Under 15 BearsBradley Stoke CC Under 15 Blue
Sat 17th Aug 2024, 11:00Bourton Vale CC 1st XI1st XI
Sat 17th Aug 2024, 12:003rd XIBradley Stoke CC 3rd XI
Sat 17th Aug 2024, 12:00Alveston CC 2nd XI4th XI
Sat 17th Aug 2024, 12:002nd XIDumbleton CC 2nd XI
Sun 18th Aug 2024, 12:00Andoversford CC Sunday 1st XISun 1st XI
Mon 19th Aug 2024, 17:00Tetbury CC Under 13 HundredGold (Under 13)
Mon 19th Aug 2024, 17:00Eagles (under 11)Bishopston CC U11 Vikings
Fri 23rd Aug 2024, 17:00Blues (Under 13)Thornbury CC, Glos Under 13 Red
Sat 24th Aug 2024, 11:001st XITewkesbury CC 1st XI
Sat 24th Aug 2024, 12:00Fairford CC 1st XI2nd XI
Sat 24th Aug 2024, 12:00Alveston CC 1st XI3rd XI
Sat 24th Aug 2024, 12:004th XIThornbury CC, Glos 4th XI
Sun 25th Aug 2024, 12:00Thornbury CC, Glos GYL Under 13Gold (Under 13)
Tue 27th Aug 2024, 23:00Cam CC Under 13 AGold (Under 13)
Wed 28th Aug 2024, 17:00Stroud CC Under 13Gold (Under 13)
Sat 31st Aug 2024, 11:00Gloucester CC 1st XI1st XI
Sat 31st Aug 2024, 12:002nd XICricklade CC 1st XI
Sat 31st Aug 2024, 12:003rd XIBristol New Eleven CC 1st XI
Sat 31st Aug 2024, 12:00Frampton Cotterell CC 2nd XI4th XI
Sun 8th Sep 2024, 09:00Bristol CC ’13’Gold (Under 13)
Tue 31st Dec 2024, 14:00Gold (Under 13)Frocester CC Under 13
Tue 31st Dec 2024, 18:00Under 16Frenchay CC Under 16